7mate program schedule for the week starting May 1, 2022

Highlights from 7mate include the series finales of Pawn Stars UK and Train Truckers, the new season premiere of American Pickers, plus a brand new episode of Pawn Stars.

Sunday May 1

Sydney Brisbane

4:00 Pawn Stars UK (episode 16 of 16 in season 2) * Series Finale
Note: This series has been canceled and this is the last episode of the story

4:30 p.m. AFL – Round 7: Sydney v Brisbane *Live

7:30 a.m. movie – Raiders of the Lost Ark (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Fantastic Four (rehearsal)

12:10 The Sunday Session (episode 6 of season 1)

melbourne Adelaide Perth

5:00 Pawn Stars UK (episode 16 of 16 in season 2) * Series Finale
Note: This series has been canceled and this is the last episode of the story

5:30 American Pickers (rehearsal)

6:30 Movie – Fantastic Four (rehearsal)

8:40 am movie – Raiders of the Lost Ark (repeat)

11:10 am film – On Deadly Ground (repeat)

1:15 The Sunday Session (Season 1 Episode 6)

Monday, May 2

7:30 American Pickers (season 16 episode 1) *Season First

8:30 a.m. Film – Dunkirk (repeat)

10:45 Film – A Perfect World (rehearsal)

Tuesday, May 3

7:30 a.m. Highway patrol (rehearsal)

8:00 a.m. Highway patrol (rehearsal)

8:30 Outback Truckers: Best Of (episode 3 of season 2) * Season Finale

9:30 Outback Truckers (rehearsal)

10:30 Train Truckers (episode 5 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 Train Truckers (episode 6 of 6 in season 1) * Series Finale
Note: This series has been canceled and this is the last episode of the story

Wednesday May 4

7:30 Pawn Stars (episode 14 of 28 in season 21)

8:30 Movie – Extraterrestrials (rehearsal)

11:20 Film – The Child Osiris: Science Fiction Volume 1 (reprise)

Thursday May 5

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 a.m. film – The Fugitive (repeat)

10:15 Film – On Deadly Ground (rehearsal)

melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 a.m. movie – Star Wars: The Force Awakens (reprise)

10:15 Film – The Fugitive (rehearsal)

Friday, May 6

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 a.m. AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 a.m. AFL – Round 8: Port Adelaide vs. Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 a.m. AFL – After the game *Live

11:00 Wheelchair Experts *Live

11:30 Pawn Hardcore (rehearsal)

melbourne

7:30 a.m. movie – The Butler (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Blood Work (rehearsal)

Adelaide

6:30 a.m. AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (rehearsal)

7:30 a.m. movie – The Butler (repeat)

10:15 Movie – Blood Work (rehearsal)

Perth

7:30 Movie – Ender’s Game (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Blood Work (rehearsal)

12:15 Wheelchair Experts

Saturday May 7

sydney

4:30 p.m. AFL Round 8: GWS v Geelong *Live

7:30 Film – The Sixth Sense (rehearsal)

9:45 Film – John Q (rehearsal)

Brisbane

7:30 Film – The Day After (repeat)

10:00 Movie – The Sixth Sense (rehearsal)

melbourne

6:30 a.m. AFL – Pre-game *Live

7:00 a.m. Border Security: The Australian Frontline (rehearsal)

7:30 Film – The Day After (repeat)

10:00 a.m. Film – Bastille Day (rehearsal)

Adelaide

6:00 a.m. AFL – Pre-game *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 8: Essendon v Hawthorn *Live

6:55 Border Security: Australia’s Frontline (repeat)

7:30 Film – The Day After (repeat)

10:00 a.m. Film – Bastille Day (rehearsal)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 8: Brisbane v West Coast *Live

8:00 Movie – The Sixth Sense (rehearsal)

10:15 Film – John Q (rehearsal)

Pulled from calendar and awaiting return

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 of season 2)

Supercar Customizer: Yianni (taken at included episode 4 of 20 in season 1)

Counting Cars (taken at episode 12 inclusive of 19 in season 6)

Storage Wars (from Season 9 Episode 4 of 30)

Desert Collectors (from Season 3 Episode 7 of 17)

Extreme Unboxing (taken at episode 9 of 12 of season 1)

Power and Ice (season 1 episodes 6 and 7 aired only in Perth)

Awaiting return

None

Comments are closed.