Pre-season squads, Week 1 Trials squads, schedule, schedule, squad rosters, how to watch

With the NRL’s first round of trials starting on Friday, fans can get their first taste of what their team could look like in the first round.

Players like the Raiders, Titans and Cowboys won’t be putting their big players at risk this weekend and instead giving a lot of youngsters a hard time.

The Sea Eagles will face two different teams in both halves with superstar Tom Trbojevic in the first team alongside Keiran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans and Martin Taupau.

Rabbitohs fans will get a great taste of life after Adam Reynolds with Lachlan Ilias named in the No.7 jersey, as Warriors rookie Ash Taylor begins his next chapter.

Read your club’s pre-season squad list below.

Stream every game from every round of the 2022 NRL Telstra Premiership season live and ad-free during play on Kayo. New to Kayo? Try it free for 14 days now.

The Bulldogs and the Tigers will still miss the finals? | 05:10

ROOSTERS vs RAIDERS — Friday, February 18: 6 p.m.

Raider Squad: 1. Xavier Sauvage. 2. Albert Hopoate. 3. Jarrod Croker. 4. Semi-Valemei. 5.James Schiller. 6. Brad Schneider. 7. Sam Williams. 8. Corey Horsburgh. 9. Matt Frawley. 10. Emre Guler. 11. Adam Elliot. 12. Tom Mooney. 13. Ryan Sutton. Interchange: 14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad. 15. Seb Kris. 16. Peter Hola. 18. Corey Harawira-Naera. 19. Brandon Morkos. 20. Ata Mariota. 21. Webb clay. 22. Adrian Trevilyan.

Roosters: 1. Lachlan Lam 2. Tom Carr 3. Adam Keighran 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Sandon Smith 25. Tuku Hau Tapuha 9. Ben Marschke 10. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 11. Naufahu Whyte 12. Siua Wong 13. Ben Thomas 14. Ethan King 15. Vuate Karawalevu 16. Ronald Volkman 17. Xavier Va’a 18. Zac Montgomery 19. Tom Deakin 20. Jack Mossman 22. Freddy Lussick 27. Eli Roberts 28. Terrell May

TIGERS vs SEA EAGLES – Friday February 18: 8 p.m.

tigers: 1. Logen Dillon 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Oliver Gildart 4. James Roberts 5. Starford To’a 6. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyrone Peachey 14. Alex Twal

15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Joe Ofahengaue 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Tuki Simpkins 19. Zane Musgrove 20. Austin Dias 21. Thomas Freebairn 23. Junior Tupou 24. Iverson Fatiamu 25. Trey Peni 26. Joseph Taipari 27. Rua Ngatikaura 28. Brandon Webster-Mansfield 29. Israel Ogden 30. Will Kei 31. Ben Stevanovic 33. Henry O’Kane

The Sea Eagles Team: (first half team A) 1 Tom Trbojevic 2 Christian Tuipulotu 3 Brad Parker 4 Ben Trbojevic 5 Reuben Garrick 6 Kieran Foran 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c) 8 Taniela Paseka 9 Karl Lawton 10 Martin Taupau 11 Haumole Olakau’atu 12 Ethan Bullemor 13 Sean Keppie 14 Tolu Koula 15 Kurt De Luis 16 Morgan Boyle 17 Toff Sipley 18 Jamie Humphreys

(Second Half, Team B) 14 Tolu Koula 20 Ray Vaega 2 Christian Tuipulotu 4 Ben Trbojevic 29 Fletcher Myers/25 Alfred Smalley 23 Eiden Ackland 19 Kaeo Weekes 17 Toff Sipley 18 Jamie Humphreys 15 Kurt De Luis 28 Zac Fulton 22 Josh Aloiai 16 Morgan Boyle 30 Alec Tuitavake 24 James Roumanos 27 Jacob Sykes 26 Viliami Fifita 21 Gordon Chan Kum Tong

STORM vs WARRIORS — Saturday February 19: 4 p.m.

The Storm have named a huge 27-man squad for Saturday’s ‘Unite for Tonga’ game.

While the trio will miss Round 1, Cameron Munster, Brandon Smith and Harry Grant have been named as well as Chris Lewis who has a one-week suspension.

New signings Xavier Coates has been named, while Olympic silver medalist William Warbrick could also step up for Storm for the first time.

Storm Squad (alphabetical order): Grant Anderson, Xavier Coates, Sua Fa’alogo, Darius Farmer, Bronson Garlick, Cole Geyer, Harry Grant, AJ Gudgeon, Jack Howarth, Dean Ieremia, George Jennings, Cooper Johns, Josh King, Chris Lewis, Trent Loiero, Wes Lolo , Alex MacDonald, Nick Meaney, Cameron Munster, Jayden Nikorima, Jonah Pezet, Will Samuel, Marion Seve, Patrice Siolo, Brandon Smith, Will Warbrick, Tyran Wishart.

Warrior Squad: 1. Reece Walsh. 2. Jesse Arthur. 3. Rocco Berry. 4. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak. 5. Marcelo Montoya. 6. Kodi Nikorima. 7. Sasha Taylor. 8. Addin Fonua-Blake. 9. Taniela Otukolo. 10. Matt Lodge. 11. Euan Aitken. 12. Eliesa Katoa. 13. Bunty Afoa. Exchange: 14. Jazz Tevaga. 15. Otukinekina-He-Tofonga Kepu. 16. Peesi Kepu. 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita. 18. Bayley Sironen. 20. Pride Patterson-Robati. 21. Garrett Smith. 22. Adam Cook. 23. Jayden Corrigan. 24.Viliami Vailea. 25. Edward Kosi.

RABBITOHS vs COWBOYS — Saturday, February 19: 6 p.m.

The Rabbitohs have released their first squad list for the 2022 season, giving fans their first look at likely half-back Lachlan Ilias.

New signing Siliva Havili also lines up at the lock while Finals hero Blake Taaffe remains in the No.1 shirt.

Jaxson Paulo, a first-team regular, has the chance to shine in the crosses, while 25-game youngster Peter Mamouzelos takes the hooker spot.

After a strong performance in the All Stars game, Shaquai Mitchell will also take a place on the bench.

For the Cowboys, fans will get to see utility Daejarn Asi in the halves, while Ben Condon takes a spot in the back row.

Emry Pere and Griffin Neame will also feature in the starting striker pack.

The Bunny Team: 1. Blake Taaffe. 2. Zane Bijorac. 3. Jaxson Paulo. 4.Josias Karapani. 5. Richie Kennar. 6. Jack Campagnolo. 7. Lachlan Ilias. 8. Hame Sele. 9. Pierre Mamouzelos. 10. Davy Moale. 11. Ben Lovett. 12. Jed Cartwright. 13. Silva Havili. Trade: 14. Tallis Duncan. 15. Tyson Hodge. 16. Shaquai Mitchell. 17. Lachlan Gale. 18. Isaac Thompson. 19. Jacob Gagai. 20. Isaiah Vailalo. 21. Nick Mougios. 22. Romano Cook. 23. Shannon Gardiner. 24. Peoples of Trent

Cowboy Squad: 1.Tom Chester. 2. Laitia Moceidreke. 3.Jordan Lip. 4.Brendan Elliot. 5. Iosefo Baleiwairiki. 6.Jake Bourke. 7. Daejarn Asi. 8. Emry Father. 9.Josh Chudleigh. 10. Neame Griffon. 11. Ben Condon. 12. Connelly Lemuelu. 13. Riley Price. Exchange: 14. Patrick Kaufusi. 15. Ross Bella. 16.Bernard Lewis. 17. Andre Niko. 18. Nick Lui-Toso. 19. Jayden Hodges. 20. Kayleb Milne. 21. Zac Laybutt. 22. Kyle Laybutt.

TITANS vs BRONCOS – Saturday February 19: 8 p.m.

The Titans won’t jeopardize their big players on Saturday, but rather deploy a lot of their next-gen players.

There are two key entries, however, with Jayden Campbell and Toby Sexton – both set to be in the backbone in the first round – named to the extended squad.

Meanwhile, the brothers of new Titans skipper Tino Fa’asuamaleaui and Broncos star Payne Haas, as well as second cousin David Fifita will all feature alongside Justin Holbrook.

The Broncos resisted the urge to play Kotoni Staggs in the halves with the returning star to make his return from injury in centers.

Albert Kelly and Billy Walters are the halves of the Broncos for their matchup with the Titans.

Titan Squad (alphabetical order): Ben Liyou, Caleb Hodges, Charlie Murray, Esan Marsters, Greg Marzhew, Herman Ese’ese, Iszac Fa’asuamaleaui, Jacob Alick, Jaimin Jolliffe, Jarrod Wallace, Jayden Campbell, Jaylan De Groot, Jojo Fifita, Klese Haas, Oskar Bryant, Paul Turner, Sam Lisone, Sam McIntyre, Shallin Fuller, Tanah Boyd, Tanie Tuaupiki, Toby Sexton, Tom Weaver, Tony Francis, Treymain Spry

Broncos team: 1. David Mead. 2. Selwyn Cobbo. 3. Kotoni Staggs. 4. Brenko Lee. 5. Corey Oates. 6. Billy Walters. 7.Albert Kelly. 8. Thomas Fleger. 9. Jake Turpin. 10. Payne Haas. 11. Kurt Capewell. 12. TC Robati. 13. Kobe Hetherington. Trade: 14. Pat Carrigan. 15. Rhys Kennedy. 16. Ryan James. 17. Corey Jensen. 18. Cory Peace. 19. Jamayne Isaako. 20. Zac Hosking. 21. Tyson Gamble. 22. Jordan Pereira. 23. Deine Mariner. 24. Ezra Mam. 25. Ethan Quay Ward.

PANTHERS vs SHARKS — Sunday, February 20: 4 p.m.

the Sharks: 1. Kade Dykes 2. Sam Stonestreet 3. Jenson Taumoepea 4. Kayal Iro 5. Jonaiah Lualua 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Royce Hunt 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Teig Wilton 13. Jesse Colqhoun 14. Zac Cini 15. Jack Martin 16. Franklin Pele 17. Jordan Samrani 18. Rhys Davies 19. Zac Woolford 20. Charbel Tasipale 21. Reubenn Rennie 22. Angus Ernst 24. Tom Hazelton 25. Josh Finau

Panthers: 1. Charlie Staines 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Robert Jennings 5. Tom Jenkins 6. Kurt Falls 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Jaeman Salmon 12. Chris Smith 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Mavrik Geyer 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Liam Henry 17. Hohepa Puru 18. Niwhai Puru 19. Logan Dickson 20. Matt Stimson 21. William Fakatouimafi 22. Alec Susino 23. Brad Fearnley

EELS vs DRAGONS — Sunday, February 20: 6 p.m.

Eel Squad: 1. Hayze Perham. 2. Haze Dunster. 3. Tom Opacic. 4. Does Penisini. 5. Bailey Simonson. 6.Jordan Rankin. 7. Jacques Arthur. 8. Kaufusi of Oregon. 9. Reed Mahoney. 10. Makahesi Makatoa. 11. Marata Nuikore. 12. Shaun Lane. 13. Ray Stone. Trade: 14. Mitch Rein. 15. Bryce Cartwright. 16. Sean Russell. 17.Luca Moretti. 18. Ky Rodwell. 19. Ofahiki Ogden. 20. Eli El Zakhem. 21. Brendan’s Hands. 22. Solomone Naiduki. 23. Matt Komolafe. 24. Josh Tuipulotu.

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Tyrell Sloan 3. Moses Suli 4. Max Feagai 5. Tautau Moga 6. Junior Amone 7. Moses Mbye 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13 Trade Josh Kerr: 14. George Burgess 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Jackson Ford 17. Josh McGuire 18. Mat Feagai 19. Jaiyden Hunt 20. Michael Molo 21. Josh Coric 22. Connor Muhleisen 23. Jackson Shereb 24. Bailey Antrobus 25 Jonathon Reuben 26. Dean Blore

Rapana accepts two-game ban for hit | 00:35

BULLDOGS vs. KNIGHTS — Monday, February 21: 7 p.m.

The Knights haven’t named their team yet, but the Bulldogs released a huge list of teams for their trial Monday night.

New signings Tevita Pangai Jnr, Matt Dufty, Max King and Paul Vaughan will all take the pitch alongside breakout center Aaron Schoupp who is returning from injury.

Brandon Wakeham could have a chance to claim a place in the halves to partner Matt Burton while veterans Luke Thompson and Josh Jackson have also been named.

Kyle Flanagan will also likely be in attendance, again hoping to put his best foot forward to slot into the halves.

knights: Team list to come.

Squad of Bulldogs (alphabetical order): Paul Alamoti, Jake Averillo, Bailey Biondi-Odo, Declan Casey, Josh Cook, Eli Clarke, Larson Dale-Doyle, Matt Dufty, Kyle Flanagan, Reece Hoffman, Jack Hetherington, Josh Jackson, Max King, Jacob Kiraz, Jeremy Marshall- King, Jayden Okunbor, Tevita Pangai jr, Chris Patolo, Ava Seumanufagai, Aaron Schoupp, Joe Stimson, Luke Thompson, Creedence Toia, Jackson Topine, Paul Vaughan, Corey Waddell, Brandon Wakeham.

Comments are closed.